Braveheart Cycling Fund Chat Rooms
Braveheart Cycling Fund Chat Rooms
Home | Profile | Register | Active Topics | Members | Search | FAQ
Username:
Password:
Save Password
Forgot your Password?

2016 Braveheart Ride
 All Forums
 Events
 Event Results
 Roabie Robertson 10TT
 New Topic  Reply to Topic
 Printer Friendly
Author Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  

ire74
Setting Off

57 Posts

Posted - 15 Oct 2014 :  14:32:08  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
These look to have been updated on the BC site.

Confirmed Results
Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:19:59:000 0
2 Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:20:38:000 0
3 Jamie Kennedy Paisley Velo Race Team Finished Elite 00:21:00:000 0
4 Peter Murdoch Paisley Velo Race Team Finished Elite 00:21:01:000 0
5 Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 00:21:19:000 0
6 Alan Holmes Johnstone Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:21:22:000 0
7 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished 1st 00:21:31:000 0
8 Thomas Gordon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:21:32:000 0
9 Iain Elliott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:21:39:000 0
10 James Cusick www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:21:41:000 0
10 Andrew Underwood Glasgow Whls Finished 4th 0
10 Andrew Underwood Glasgow Whls Finished 4th 00:21:41:000 0
12 Gavin Shirley www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:21:44:000 0
13 Iain Duguid TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 00:21:49:000 0
13 Iain Duguid TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 0
14 Billy McFarlane www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:22:03:000 0
14 Billy McFarlane www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 0
15 Robert Martin Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:05:000 0
15 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:22:05:000 0
15 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 0
17 Jon Clarke Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 00:22:14:000 0
17 Jon Clarke Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 0
17 Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:14:000 0
17 Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:14:000 0
19 David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:22:15:000 0
20 Paul McLafferty Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 00:22:19:000 0
21 Darren Kean Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:21:000 0
22 Greg Brown The Rigmar Racers Finished 2nd 0
23 Greg Brown The Rigmar Racers Finished 2nd 00:22:26:000 0
23 Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:22:33:000 0
24 James Hall Rock And Road Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:35:000 0
25 David Baird East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 0
26 Paul Bailey Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:22:40:000 0
26 Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:22:41:000 0
27 Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 3rd 00:22:49:000 0
28 Brian Nicol Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:52:000 0
29 Norman Skene Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 3rd 00:22:54:000 0
30 Gavin Dempster Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:22:56:000 0
31 Lewis Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 00:22:58:000 0
32 Alastair McGibbon Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
33 Alastair McGibbon Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:00:000 0
33 Stuart Whitelaw Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 0
34 David Johnston Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:13:000 0
34 Stuart Whitelaw Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 00:23:07:000 0
35 Gary Bratt Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 0
36 Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 00:23:22:000 0
36 Stephen Robertson Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 4th 00:23:17:000 0
37 Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 0
38 John McCrory Finished 3rd 00:23:27:000 0
38 Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:23:27:000 0
39 Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
40 Hyland Hamilton Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:23:30:000 0
40 Hyland Hamilton Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 0
41 David Barclay Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 00:23:34:000 0
42 Alan Holms Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:23:35:000 0
43 Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:23:36:000 0
43 Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
43 Frank Anderson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
45 Steven Brennan Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 00:23:37:000 0
46 Allan Duncan Finished 4th 00:23:43:000 0
46 Paul Friel Glasgow Road Club Finished 4th 00:23:45:000 0
47 Claire Hamilton Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
48 Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:48:000 0
49 Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:23:50:000 0
50 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:23:58:000 0
50 Steven Smith Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 00:23:51:000 0
51 Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 0
52 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
53 Iain Cowden Johnstone Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:23:59:000 0
54 Jody Gerrard Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:01:000 0
55 Frazer Bell Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:05:000 0
56 Brian McGhee Chryston Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:24:06:000 0
56 Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:24:06:000 0
58 Gavin Alexander Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Finished 3rd 00:24:09:000 0
59 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:12:000 0
60 Iain Couttie Johnstone Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
60 Terence McMahon Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 00:24:37:000 0
61 Fraser Knox Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 4th 00:24:25:000 0
62 Martin Edgar Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 00:24:30:000 0
63 Terence McMahon Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
63 Allan Ross Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:25:08:000 0
64 Jay Groom Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:24:52:000 0
64 John Shelley Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:37:000 0
64 Lynne Wardrop Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:16:000 0
66 John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 0
67 Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
67 Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:25:27:000 0
68 Alan Ross Finished 0
69 Neil McFarlane Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:25:16:000 0
69 David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
71 Allan Maclean Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 0
72 Adam Bishop Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 00:25:26:000 0
73 Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 0
74 Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:25:41:000 0
75 Martin Kane Finished N/A 0
76 John Leonard Finished N/A 0
77 Alan Rutherford St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:26:08:000 0
78 William McMillan Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 00:26:11:000 0
79 Elizabeth Henry West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
80 Iain McLeod Denny Road Club Finished 4th 00:26:20:000 0
81 John Gallagher Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:26:24:000 0
81 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 0
83 James Smith Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
84 George Skinner Scottish Veterans Time Trial A... Finished N/A 0
85 Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 0
86 Michael Devlin St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:29:40:000 0
87 Jennifer Nicol Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
88 Stephen Donaldson Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start 4th 0
Kenneth Armstrong Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Graham Barron Glasgow Road Club Did not start N/A 0
Scott Cooper Royal Albert CC Did not start A 0
Andy Cowie Highland Bikes Racing Team Did not start N/A 0
Neil Dawson Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Craig d1ck Glasgow Whls Did not start 3rd 0
Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Robert Gilmour Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start N/A 0
Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Did not start N/A 0
Ronnie Graham Law Wheelers CC Did not start 4th 0
Alan Jardine VC Glasgow South Did not start N/A 0
Kyle Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Did not start 3rd 0
Ross Laidlaw Gala Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
David McCormack Paisley Velo Race Team Did not start 4th 0
Craig McGowan Pedal Power RT Did not start 4th 0
Barry McGurk Glasgow Road Club Did not start 3rd 0
Martin Mcneely Royal Albert CC Did not start N/A 0
Gary Robson Gala Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Mark Skilling Icarus Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start N/A 0
Ian Woollcott Did not start 4th 0

Gordon Goldie
Speed Limits N/A

1161 Posts

Posted - 15 Oct 2014 :  15:53:24  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
Loads of the times are missing?
Go to Top of Page

ndahli
Gaining Speed

158 Posts

Posted - 17 Oct 2014 :  16:19:22  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
1 Iain Grant www.dooleys-cycles.co.uk 19.59
2 Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles 20.38
3 Jamie Kennedy Paisley Velo 21.00
4 Peter Murdoch Paisley Velo 21.01
5 Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC 21.19
6 Alan Holms Johnstone Wheelers CC 21.22
7 Sean Noon Edinburgh Road Club 21.31
8 Thomas Gordon www.dooleys-cycles.co.uk 21.32
9 Iain Elliot West Lothian Clarion CC 21.39
10= James Cusick www.dooleys-cycles.co.uk 21.41
10= Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers CC 21.41
12 Gavin Shirley www.dooleys-cycles.co.uk 21.44
13 Iain Duguid theBicycleWorks 21.49
14 Billy McFarlane www.dooleys-cycles.co.uk 22.03
15= Robert Martin Mid shropshire Wheelers 22.05
15= Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC 22.05
17= Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club 22.14
17= Jon Clarke Glasgow Wheelers CC 22.14
19 David Millar Glasgow Couriers CC 22.15
20 Paul McLafferty Glasgow Ivy CC 22.19
21 Darren Kean Fullarton Wheelers 22.21
22 Greg Brown Rigmar Racers 22.26
23 Kevin Lackie Moray Firth CC 22.33
24 James Hall Rock and Road Cycles 22.35
25 David Baird East Kilbride RC 22.40
26 Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion CC 22.41
27 Derek McMillan St Christophers CC 22.49
28 Brian Nicol Ayr Roads CC 22.52
29 Norman Skene Velocity 44 Stirling 22.54
30 Gavin Dempster Glasgow Green CC 22.56
31 Lewis Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team 22.58
32 Alastair McGribbon Ayr Roads CC 23.00
33 Stuart Whitelaw Lomond Roads CC 23.07
34 David Johnston Gala CC 23.13
35 Gary Bratt Lomond Roads CC 23.16
36 Stephen Robertson Team Thomsons Cycles 23.17
37 Richard McPherson Glasgow United CC 23.22
38 John McCrory Glasgow United CC 23.27
39 Colin Sargent Law Wheelers CC 23.29
40 Hyland Hamilton Glasgow Couriers CC 23.30
41 David Barclay Lomond Roads CC 23.34
42 Alan Holmes Inverclyde Velo 23.35
43= Frank Anderson West Lothian Clarion CC 23.36
43= Charles Adams Vc Glasgow South 23.36
45 Steven Brennan Pro-am Racing Club 23.37
46 Allan Duncan 23.43
47 Claire Hamilton Paisley Velo 23.44
48 Robert Kelly Ayr Roads CC 23.48
49 Frederick Connor Vc Glasgow South 23.50
50 Steven Smith Royal Albert CC 23.51
51 Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles 23.57
52 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers CC 23.58
53 Iain Cowden Johnstone Wheelers CC 23.59
54 Jody Gerrard Ayr Roads CC 24.01
55 Fraser Bell Walkers Cycling Club 24.05
56= Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC 24.06
56= Brian McGhee Chryston Wheelers 24.06
58 Gavin Alexander Team Novo Nordisk (Development) 24.09
59 Graham Jones Edinburgh Road Club 24.12
60 Iain Couttie Johnstone Wheelers CC 24.18
61 Fraser Knox Glasgow Cycle Team 24.28
62 Martin Edgar Lomond Roads CC 24.30
63 Terence McMahon Glasgow Ivy CC 24.37
64= John Shelley Perth United CC 24.37
64= Jay Groom Royal Albert CC 24.52
66 John Johnstone Icarus Racing 24.54
67 Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club 25.06
68 Alan Ross Lomond Roads CC 25.08
69= David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC 25.16
69= Neil McFarlane Falkirk BC 25.16
71 Allan Maclean Glasgow Wheelers CC 25.23
72 Adam Bishop Lea Valley 25.26
73 Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/ Bikers Boutique 25.29
74 Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club 25.41
75 Martin Kane 26.00
76 John Leonard 26.04
77 Alan Rutherford St Christophers CC 26.08
78 William McMillan Glasgow United CC 26.11
79 Elizabeth Henry West Lothian Clarion CC 26.16
80 Iain McLeod Denny RC 26.20
81= Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC 26.24
81= John Gallagher Royal Albert CC 26.24
83 James Smith Glasgow Nightingale CC 26.31
84 George Skinner Scottish Vetern Time Trial Association 27.10
85 Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers CC 28.15
86 Michael Devlin St Christophers CC 29.40
87 Jennifer Nicol Fullarton Wheelers 30.37
88 Stephen Donaldson Fullarton Wheelers 31.30
Go to Top of Page
  Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  
 New Topic  Reply to Topic
 Printer Friendly
Jump To:
Braveheart Cycling Fund Chat Rooms © 2013 Braveheart Cycling Fund Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.56 seconds. Snitz Forums 2000