Braveheart Cycling Fund Chat Rooms
Braveheart Cycling Fund Chat Rooms
Home | Profile | Register | Active Topics | Members | Search | FAQ
Username:
Password:
Save Password
Forgot your Password?

2016 Braveheart Ride
 All Forums
 Events
 Event Results
 CTT Scotland District 10TT Championship
 New Topic  Reply to Topic
 Printer Friendly
Author Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  

Graeme
Speed Limits N/A

1052 Posts

Posted - 31 Jul 2016 :  15:21:42  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
Well done Team Gale at the CTT Scotland 10 mile Championship, you did me and the Club proud.

Congratulations to Chris Smart who is now double 10 mile Scottish Champion in SC and CTT disciplines, and Lynsey Curran for winning the ladies title.

1 Chris Smart GTR Senior 20.14
2 Michael Nicolson Dooleys RT Senior 20.24
3 Alan Holmes GTR MV40 20.34
4 Neil Muir Royal Albert CC Espoir 20.57
5 Lewis Duff Glasgow Couriers MV40 21.20
6 James Cusick Dooleys RT MV50 21.23
7 John Dunlop Loudoun Road Club Senior 21.28
8 Paul McLafferty Dooleys RT Senior 21.41
9 Rupert d1ckinson Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere MV40 21.45
10 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers MV40 21.48
11 Ricardo Pallisco Team Q Bikes Senior 21.51
12 Iain Duguid SVTTA MV40 21.53
13 Jon Clarke GTR MV40 22.13
14 Karl Farmer VC Glasgow South Senior 22.17
15 Marc Kelly Paisley Velo Senior 22.19
16 Stuart Grady GJS Cruise Racing MV40 22.26
17 Ian King Velocity 44 MV40 22.27
18 Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers MV50 22.27
19 Frank Anderson SVTTA MV60 22.27
20 David Millar SVTTA MV70 22.33
21 Alan Holms Inverclyde Velo MV50 22.39
22 Cameron Scade Dumfries CC Senior 22.46
23 Ian Anderson Walkers Cycling Club MV40 22.48
24 Christopher Watters VC Glasgow South MV40 22.53
25 Gary Bratt Velocity 44 Senior 22.59
26 John Glass West Lothian Clarion Senior 23.00
27 Alastair McGibbon Ayr Roads CC Senior 23.03
28 James Hall Rock and Road Cycles MV40 23.16
29 Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC MV50 23.17
30 Brian Nicol Fullarton Wheelers MV50 23.20
31 Alan Macintyre Coatbridge Clarion CC MV40 23.23
32 John McCrory Glasgow United CC MV40 23.29
33 Allan Duncan Fullarton Wheelers MV50 23.33
34 Lynsey Curran Dooleys RT FSenior 23.34
35 Joe Shaw SVTTA MV40 23.38
36 John Leonard Velopreda CC MV50 23.42
37 Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South MV60 23.42
38 William McFarlane Dooleys RT MV60 23.45
39 Jody Gerrard Ayr Roads CC Senior 23.49
40 Steve Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles MV60 23.54
41 Brendan McCabe SVTTA MV50 23.55
42 George McCarter Inverclyde Velo MV50 24.04
43 Frazer Bell Walkers Cycling Club Senior 24.09
44 Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers FV50 24.10
45 Toni McIntosh Ayr Roads CC FSenior 24.15
46 Stephen Spellacy Dumfries CC MV40 24.16
47 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers MV60 24.19
48 Christina Murray Glasgow Green CC FSenior 24.22
49 Derek Robinson Inverclyde Velo MV50 24.23
50 Murray Doyle Bute Wheelers MV40 24.24
51 Alex McPhee Dooleys RT MV50 24.34
52 Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers MV40 24.35
53 Laura Nicolson Moray Firth CC Senior 24.47
54 Charles Adams VC Glasgow South MV50 24.52
55 Sandy Wilson VC Glasgow South MV40 25.01
56 Ian Barton VC Glasgow South MV50 25.02
57 Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC MV50 25.06
58 Catherine Logan Fullarton Wheelers FV50 25.11
59 Martin Shields Walkers Cycling Club MV50 25.11
60 Alan McAulay SVTTA MV40 25.12
61 Martin Kane SVTTA MV40 25.13
62 Grant Anderson Glasgow Green CC MV60 25.14
63 Albert Mclellan Glasgow Couriers MV60 25.16
64 Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC MV40 25.22
65 Jim Barr VC Glasgow South MV50 25.28
66 Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club MV60 25.42
67 James Skinner SVTTA MV40 25.42
68 Hector Nicolson Moray Firth CC MV60 25.50
69 Gary Kelly Paisley Velo Senior 25.54
70 John Gallagher Royal Albert CC MV40 25.55
71 Iain McLeod SVTTA MV70 25.58
72 Samuel Malcolmson Fullarton Wheelers MV50 25.58
73 Emily Palmer Glasgow Nightingale CC FSenior 26.03
74 Neil McFarlane SVTTA MV70 26.15
75 Robert Shennan Johnstone Wheelers MV40 26.19
76 Iain Cowden Garstang CC MV60 26.20
77 George Skinner SVTTA MV70 26.29
78 Scott-Alexander Mckendrick Velo Club Vitesse MV40 27.12
79 Carole d1ck Stirling Bike Club FV40 27.21
80 Robert Clements Law Wheelers MV60 27.27
81 John Gormlie Coatbridge Clarion CC MV40 27.34
82 Isobel Fletcher VC Glasgow South FV50 27.39
83 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century Road Club Espoir 27.42
84 Andrew Wilson SVTTA MV60 28.19
85 Michael Devlin SVTTA MV70 29.09
86 Jennifer Nicol Fullarton Wheelers FV50 31.36
87 George Adam SVTTA MV50 34.10
Lynne Wardrop Carrick CC FV40 DNS
Allan Crosbie Pedal Power RT MV50 DNS
James MacDonald West Lothian Clarion MV40 DNS
Mark Skilling Carrick CC MV40 DNS
Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC MV50 DNS
Hyland Hamilton Glasgow Couriers MV40 DNS
David Pritchard Kennoway Road Club MV50 DNS
Eddie Addis Gala CC Senior DNS
Jim Petrie Dundee Wheelers CC MV60 DNS
Alex McAllister Ayr Roads CC MV60 DNS
William Bunyan Dunfermline CC MV50 DNS
James Truswell VC Glasgow South MV40 DNS
Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC MV50 DNS
Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC MV40 DNS
Craig Mcgowan Pedal Power RT MV40 DNS
David Baird Walkers Cycling Club MV40 DNS
Michael Robb Carrick CC Senior DNS
Alan Jardine VC Glasgow South MV60 DNS
Harry Brawley Ayr Roads CC MV50 DNS
Steven Grier Loudoun Road Club MV40 DNS
Gordon Murdoch Icarus Racing MV40 DNS
Ricky Sutherland Icarus Racing MV40 DNS
Kenneth Armstrong Carrick CC Senior DNS

albaog
Setting Off

50 Posts

Posted - 31 Jul 2016 :  21:11:57  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
Great event Graeme and team. Well marshalled. Good to see CTT getting established within SCOTLAND .
Go to Top of Page

Graeme
Speed Limits N/A

1052 Posts

Posted - 01 Aug 2016 :  08:44:53  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
Thought I'd list the results in category

1 Lynsey Curran Dooleys RT FSenior 23.34
2 Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers FV50 24.10
3 Toni McIntosh Ayr Roads CC FSenior 24.15
4 Christina Murray Glasgow Green CC FSenior 24.22
5 Catherine Logan Fullarton Wheelers FV50 25.11
6 Emily Palmer Glasgow Nightingale CC FSenior 26.03
7 Carole d1ck Stirling Bike Club FV40 27.21
8 Isobel Fletcher VC Glasgow South FV50 27.39
9 Jennifer Nicol Fullarton Wheelers FV50 31.36


1 Alan Holmes GTR MV40 20.34
2 Lewis Duff Glasgow Couriers MV40 21.20
3 Rupert d1ckinson Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere MV40 21.45
4 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers MV40 21.48
5 Iain Duguid SVTTA MV40 21.53
6 Jon Clarke GTR MV40 22.13
7 Stuart Grady GJS Cruise Racing MV40 22.26
8 Ian King Velocity 44 MV40 22.27
9 Ian Anderson Walkers Cycling Club MV40 22.48
10 Christopher Watters VC Glasgow South MV40 22.53
11 James Hall Rock and Road Cycles MV40 23.16
12 Alan Macintyre Coatbridge Clarion CC MV40 23.23
13 John McCrory Glasgow United CC MV40 23.29
14 Joe Shaw SVTTA MV40 23.38
15 Stephen Spellacy Dumfries CC MV40 24.16
16 Murray Doyle Bute Wheelers MV40 24.24
17 Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers MV40 24.35
18 Sandy Wilson VC Glasgow South MV40 25.01
19 Alan McAulay SVTTA MV40 25.12
20 Martin Kane SVTTA MV40 25.13
21 Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC MV40 25.22
22 James Skinner SVTTA MV40 25.42
23 John Gallagher Royal Albert CC MV40 25.55
24 Robert Shennan Johnstone Wheelers MV40 26.19
25 Scott-Alexander Mckendrick Velo Club Vitesse MV40 27.12
26 John Gormlie Coatbridge Clarion CC MV40 27.34


1 James Cusick Dooleys RT MV50 21.23
2 Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers MV50 22.27
3 Alan Holms Inverclyde Velo MV50 22.39
4 Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC MV50 23.17
5 Brian Nicol Fullarton Wheelers MV50 23.20
6 Allan Duncan Fullarton Wheelers MV50 23.33
7 John Leonard Velopreda CC MV50 23.42
8 Brendan McCabe SVTTA MV50 23.55
9 George McCarter Inverclyde Velo MV50 24.04
10 Derek Robinson Inverclyde Velo MV50 24.23
11 Alex McPhee Dooleys RT MV50 24.34
12 Charles Adams VC Glasgow South MV50 24.52
13 Ian Barton VC Glasgow South MV50 25.02
14 Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC MV50 25.06
15 Martin Shields Walkers Cycling Club MV50 25.11
16 Jim Barr VC Glasgow South MV50 25.28
17 Samuel Malcolmson Fullarton Wheelers MV50 25.58
18 George Adam SVTTA MV50 34.10


1 Frank Anderson SVTTA MV60 22.27
2 Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South MV60 23.42
3 William McFarlane Dooleys RT MV60 23.45
4 Steve Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles MV60 23.54
5 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers MV60 24.19
6 Grant Anderson Glasgow Green CC MV60 25.14
7 Albert Mclellan Glasgow Couriers MV60 25.16
8 Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club MV60 25.42
9 Hector Nicolson Moray Firth CC MV60 25.50
10 Iain Cowden Garstang CC MV60 26.20
11 Robert Clements Law Wheelers MV60 27.27
12 Andrew Wilson SVTTA MV60 28.19


1 David Millar SVTTA MV70 22.33
2 Iain McLeod SVTTA MV70 25.58
3 Neil McFarlane SVTTA MV70 26.15
4 George Skinner SVTTA MV70 26.29
5 Michael Devlin SVTTA MV70 29.09

Go to Top of Page
  Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  
 New Topic  Reply to Topic
 Printer Friendly
Jump To:
Braveheart Cycling Fund Chat Rooms © 2013 Braveheart Cycling Fund Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.62 seconds. Snitz Forums 2000