Braveheart Cycling Fund Chat Rooms
Braveheart Cycling Fund Chat Rooms
Home | Profile | Register | Active Topics | Members | Search | FAQ
Username:
Password:
Save Password
Forgot your Password?

2016 Braveheart Ride
 All Forums
 Events
 Event Results
 VC Glasgow South 10 Mile TT 17 June 2017
 New Topic  Reply to Topic
 Printer Friendly
Author Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  

Bartonian
Learner

30 Posts

Posted - 18 Jun 2017 :  00:42:27  Show Profile  Reply with Quote

VC Glasgow South 10 Mile TT 17 June 2017

Results from todays TT

Position Firstname Lastname Club Time Prize
1 Douglas Watson Icarus Racing 20:55 1st Fastest
2 mark carroll Saint Christophers CC 21:59 2nd Fastest
3 John Dunlop Loudoun Road Club 22:16 3rd Fastest
4 Kyle Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 22:27
4 David Baird Loudoun Road Club 22:27 1st Vet
6 Graham Smith Law Wheelers 22:42
7 Karl Farmer VC Glasgow South 22:47
8 Iain Duguid SVTTA 22:50
9 Gary Davidson East Kilbride Road Club 22:54
10 Marc Anderson Loudoun Road Club 23:01
11 Paul Robinson Loudoun Road Club 23:07
12 Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers 23:10
13 David Blockley RT 23 23:27
14 David Morrison VC Glasgow South 24:09
15 James Hall Rock and Road 24:09
16 Alastair McGibbon Ayr Roads CC 24:17
17 Jordan Carlton GTR 24:23
18 paul symington Inverclyde Velo 24:24
19 Stuart McGibbon VC Glasgow South 24:50
20 Jim Barr VC Glasgow South 24:52
21 George McCarter Inverclyde Velo 25:07
22 David Pritchard Kennoway Road Club 25:18 1st Vet +60
23 Brian Morrell Dumfries CC 25:43
24 John Russell Law Wheelers 25:51
25 john leonard Velopreda CC 25:54
26 Isobel / Allan Fletcher / Maclean VC Glasgow South * Tandam 26:07
27 Pamela Craig Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 26:19 1st Lady
28 Martin Shields Fullarton Wheelers 26:22
29 Catherine Logan Fullarton Wheelers 26:22 2nd Lady
30 Martin Gordon Coatbridge Clarion CC 26:25
31 Craig Ross Glasgow Green CC 26:25
32 Joe Hands Velo Club Vitesse 26:50
33 alex mcphee Dooleys RT 26:56
34 Greig Mushet Paisley Velo 26:57
35 Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club 26:58
36 Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC 27:00
37 Ally Hume Loudoun Road Club 27:54
38 Valerie Martin Dooleys RT 27:55
39 Deirdre O'Reilly Glasgow Wheelers 28:16
40 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers 28:18
41 Donald Darroch Lomond Roads CC 28:31
42 Andrew McKinlay Velo Club Vitesse 28:36
43 Esther Hamill Dumfries CC 28:39
44 Hayley McEwan Royal Albert CC 29:14
45 George Skinner VTTA (North) 29:26
46 Steve Donaldson Fullarton Wheelers 29:32
47 julie fitzpatrick Glasgow Ivy CC 29:48
48 Allan Maxwell VC Glasgow South 30:36
49 Gillian Anderson SVTTA 31:21
50 Jamie Jamieson Loudoun Road Club 33:32
51 Gordon Bain VC Glasgow South 37.03
Robert Clements Law Wheelers DNF
Andrew Smith VC Glasgow South DNF
Lindsay Foster Hitchin Nomads CC DNS
NEIL MCFARLANE SVTTA DNS
Murray Doyle Bute Wheelers DNS
Brian Cameron Lomond Roads CC DNS
Joseph Thom Glasgow Nightingale CC DNS
Ian Sim GTR DNS

Well done all...

Photos
https://www.facebook.com/vcglasgowsouth/posts/1710195422354701
https://www.facebook.com/vcglasgowsouth/posts/1710204035687173
https://www.facebook.com/vcglasgowsouth/posts/1710208595686717
https://www.facebook.com/vcglasgowsouth/posts/1710215625686014
https://www.facebook.com/vcglasgowsouth/posts/1710288119012098

Prize giving https://youtu.be/YxWl4oOtJDQ
  Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  
 New Topic  Reply to Topic
 Printer Friendly
Jump To:
Braveheart Cycling Fund Chat Rooms © 2013 Braveheart Cycling Fund Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 1 seconds. Snitz Forums 2000