Braveheart Cycling Fund Chat Rooms
Braveheart Cycling Fund Chat Rooms
Home | Profile | Register | Active Topics | Members | Search | FAQ
Username:
Password:
Save Password
Forgot your Password?

2016 Braveheart Ride
 All Forums
 Events
 Event Results
 Aberdeen Whs Classified 10 13/08/17
 New Topic  Reply to Topic
 Printer Friendly
Author Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  

boab
Gaining Speed

128 Posts

Posted - 13 Aug 2017 :  16:47:46  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
Weather remained kind and a number of PBs and SBs achieved.
Popular format and Colin's limit of 80 was soon reached and a wee reserve list developed.
Host club's Jamie Davidson was pipped by 10sec for top honours by RGT flyer Jon Entwistle.
Thanks to Debbie, Isobel and Wheeler members for their support

Result in Classified format

Rider Club Class Actual No
Jon Entwistle GTR A 00:20:46 80
Jamie Davidson Aberdeen Wheelers CC A 00:20:56 70
Michael Cheney Deeside Thistle CC A 00:21:35 65
Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC A 00:21:38 30
Brian Duncan Sparta Breda A 00:21:58 50
Jody Hall Deeside Thistle CC A 00:22:05 75
Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC A 00:22:08 60
Keith Robertson Granite City RT A 00:22:28 55
David Nicoll Perth Utd CC A 00:23:12 27
Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC A 00:23:21 45
Neil Shand Deeside Thistle CC A 00:23:29 25


Martin Reynolds Aberdeen Wheelers CC B 00:22:25 19
Calum Gibb Deeside Thistle CC B 00:22:56 37
Kyle Cartmell RT 23 B 00:23:04 15
Jean-Baptiste Pose Deeside Thistle CC B 00:23:12 32
Myles Taylor Deeside Thistle CC B 00:23:17 40
Amanda Tweedie RT 23 B 00:23:23 42
Michael Giles Ythan CC B 00:23:32 52
Warren Crombie Musselburgh RCC B 00:23:39 72
Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC B 00:23:58 67
Jim Petrie Dundee Wheelers CC B 00:24:02 17
John Blunsdon Deeside Thistle CC B 00:24:25 22
Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC B 00:24:30 57
Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers CC B 00:24:36 5
Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC B 00:24:48 7
Chris Watt Aberdeen Wheelers CC B 00:24:48 77
Lee Rosie Aberdeen Wheelers CC B 00:28:26 12

Andrew Ennis Deeside Thistle CC C 00:22:57 49
David Dawson Deeside Thistle CC C 00:24:01 38
Robert Bacon Deeside Thistle CC C 00:24:11 62
David Deans Deeside Thistle CC C 00:24:20 4
Andrew McDonald Deeside Thistle CC C 00:24:25 54
Jamie Collins Deeside Thistle CC C 00:25:08 2
Alan Duguid Deeside Thistle CC C 00:25:12 34
Gordon Smith Deeside Thistle CC C 00:25:14 59
Stephen Walton Deeside Thistle CC C 00:25:18 74
Ian Sinclair Deeside Thistle CC C 00:25:22 69
Ross Hayworth Aberdeen Wheelers CC C 00:25:30 44
Martin Lawson Dundee Thistle RC C 00:25:57 29
Mark Heady Deeside Thistle CC C 00:26:25 39
Alistair Bean St Christopher's CC C 00:27:40 24
Kenneth Anderson Deeside Thistle CC C 00:28:17 64

Steve Rae Ythan CC D 00:24:31 14
Aaron Johnson Deeside Thistle CC D 00:24:45 33
Declan Tuffy Aberdeen Wheelers CC D 00:25:05 56
Ross Webster Westhill Bike Club D 00:25:08 47
Jacqueline Laing Deeside Thistle CC D 00:25:40 41
Alexander Pirie Deeside Thistle CC D 00:25:50 61
Jim Robb Deeside Thistle CC D 00:25:57 46
Carol Middleton Ythan CC D 00:26:09 28
Stewart Mitchell Deeside Thistle CC D 00:28:19 76
Kara Griffiths Deeside Thistle CC D 00:32:10 35

Daniel Ewing Aberdeen Wheelers CC E 00:25:09 51
Will Burnish E 00:26:01 11
Neil Kininmonth Deeside Thistle CC E 00:26:02 20
Steven McBain Ythan CC E 00:26:35 21
Emma Barr Deeside Thistle CC E 00:26:58 66
Sarah Williams West Lothian Clarion CC E 00:27:00 26
Natalie Taylor Stonehaven Cycling Club E 00:27:30 68
Cameron Brown Ythan CC E 00:28:08 6
Jill Prabucki Deeside Thistle CC E 00:28:22 16
John Hunter Polocini Test Team E 00:29:12 73
Mark Fraser Ecosse Northboats E 00:29:36 78

James Jamieson Ythan CC F 00:26:51 43
Brian Goldring Ythan CC F 00:27:41 53
Kathleen Thomson Ythan CC F 00:28:11 63
Andy McAllan Stonehaven Cycling Club F 00:28:11 23
Cameron Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC F 00:29:17 3
Rozanne Boynton Aberdeen Wheelers CC F 00:29:25 48
Vera Efimova Deeside Thistle CC F 00:29:30 58
Eilidh Clarkson Aberdeen Wheelers CC F 00:31:32 18
Paul Winter Ythan CC F 00:31:42 8
Anne Smith Stonehaven Cycling Club F 00:32:21 13
Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC F 00:33:37 9
Yvonne Winter Ythan CC F 00:36:17 1

boabsawheeler

stevie blom
Crusing Past

446 Posts

Posted - 15 Aug 2017 :  16:10:53  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
He's GTR bob :-) Messrs Entwistle.
The aero guru


Some ride by loon who finished 2nd! !!
Train hard and rest hard race hard.

Edited by - stevie blom on 15 Aug 2017 16:29:35
Go to Top of Page
  Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  
 New Topic  Reply to Topic
 Printer Friendly
Jump To:
Braveheart Cycling Fund Chat Rooms © 2013 Braveheart Cycling Fund Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.96 seconds. Snitz Forums 2000