Braveheart Cycling Fund Chat Rooms
Braveheart Cycling Fund Chat Rooms
Home | Profile | Register | Active Topics | Members | Search | FAQ
Username:
Password:
Save Password
Forgot your Password?

2016 Braveheart Ride
 All Forums
 Events
 Event Promotion
 Dooleys RT 10TT - 26/08/2018 (Westferry)
 New Topic  Reply to Topic
 Printer Friendly
Author Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  

Big Pud
Learner

29 Posts

Posted - 10 Aug 2018 :  19:20:24  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
Hi all - an update posted on behalf of the organiser (Alex McPhee) on the generous prize list for the Dooleys RT 10TT on the Westferry on Sunday 26th August 2018.

There will be prizes for the first 3 riders in EACH of the following categories.

- Fastest overall (Males)
- Fastest overall (Female)
- Junior Male
- Junior Female
- Espoir Male
- Espoir Female
- V40 Male
- V40 Female
- V50 Male
- V50 Female
- V60 Male
- V60 Female
- V70 Male
- V70 Female
- V80 Male
- V80 Female

There will be a one-rider-one-prize system in operation.

Each competitor starting on the day will receive a free commemorative gift, and as if that weren't enough, every competitor who stays for the presentation will be entered into a free raffle with the chance to win one of the following:

- Bottles of spirits
- Meal for 2 at a top Glasgow restaurant
- 2 x Sports massages
- Cash prizes
- And many more....

We hope you'll agree this is a very generous prize list, and we'd like to say thanks to all of our sponsors, below, for contributing to the prize fund and organisation of this race.

Our thanks go to....

Dooley's Cycles

The Taylor Agency

John Imrie Signs

TheStoveInstaller

Paisley Physiotherapy

Cycling Time Trials (CTT)

Handsgas Ltd

Sod It Computers

Creo Design Agency

The Review

The Print Room

J.W. Grants Ltd

Esca Restaurant

Hope to see you all there on the day.

Big Pud
Learner

29 Posts

Posted - 21 Aug 2018 :  08:07:02  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
Hi folks - please see below for start sheet and list of reserves. The start sheet is also published in the usual way via the CTT website.

NUMBER START_TIME FIRST_NAME LAST_NAME CLUB CATEGORY
1 09:01:00 Jennifer Nicol Velo Club Vitesse V60(F)
2 09:02:00 Martin Knox Glasgow Nightingale CC V50(M)
3 09:03:00 Gordon Johnston Team Terminator V80(M)
4 09:04:00 Esther Hamill Dumfries CC V40(F)
5 09:05:00 Jennifer Schoeman Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club SENIOR(F)
6 09:06:00 Ella Hamilton Bioracer-Project GO ESPOIR(F)
7 09:07:00 Isobel Fletcher VC Glasgow South V50(F)
8 09:08:00 Ian Loughran Velopreda V60(M)
9 09:09:00 Joseph Mcintosh Johnstone Wheelers JUNIOR(M)
10 09:10:00 Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC V60(M)
11 09:11:00 Georgia Young East Kilbride Road Club JUNIOR(F)
12 09:12:00 Steve Donaldson Fullarton Wheelers V50(M)
13 09:13:00 Deirdre O'reilly Glasgow Wheelers V40(F)
14 09:14:00 Ronald Difelice Glasgow Couriers V70(M)
15 09:15:00 Mike Wood Edinburgh Road Club V60(M)
16 09:16:00 Neil Mcfarlane SVTTA V70(M)
17 09:17:00 Bobby Armour Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth V60(M)
18 09:18:00 John Gemmell Ayr Roads CC V60(M)
19 09:19:00 George Skinner Royal Albert CC V70(M)
20 09:20:00 William Brierley St Christopher's CC V60(M)
21 09:21:00 Harry Tweed Glasgow Wheelers V50(M)
22 09:22:00 William Mcmillan Glasgow United CC V70(M)
23 09:23:00 Daniel Cutler East Kilbride Road Club JUNIOR(M)
24 09:24:00 John Shelley Perth United CC V60(M)
25 09:25:00 Natalie Hunter Fullarton Wheelers SENIOR(F)
26 09:26:00 Tom May Inverclyde Velo V50(M)
27 09:27:00 Andrew Smith VC Glasgow South V50(M)
28 09:28:00 John Gormlie Coatbridge Clarion CC V50(M)
29 09:29:00 Martin Gordon Coatbridge Clarion CC SENIOR(M)
30 09:30:00 Euan Walker Velopreda SENIOR(M)
31 09:31:00 John Russell Law Wheelers SENIOR(M)
32 09:32:00 Iain Cowden Garstang CC V60(M)
33 09:33:00 Daniel Kirk Ronde Cycling Club SENIOR(M)
34 09:34:00 Stephen Makin Falkirk BC V40(M)
35 09:35:00 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers V60(M)
36 09:36:00 Joe Mcfadyen Dundee Wheelers CC V50(M)
37 09:37:00 Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team ESPOIR(M)
38 09:38:00 Scott Mcintosh Johnstone Wheelers V40(M)
39 09:39:00 Catherine Logan Fullarton Wheelers V50(F)
40 09:40:00 Craig Patterson Musselburgh RCC V40(M)
41 09:41:00 Aileen Clyde RT 23 SENIOR(F)
42 09:42:00 Steven Grier Loudoun Road Club V40(M)
43 09:43:00 Alan Mcaulay St Christopher's CC V40(M)
44 09:44:00 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century Road Club ESPOIR(M)
45 09:45:00 Laura Cluxton RT 23 SENIOR(F)
46 09:46:00 Matthew Howe Aberdeen Wheelers V40(M)
47 09:47:00 Matthew Mccullagh Edinburgh Road Club JUNIOR(M)
48 09:48:00 George Mccarter Inverclyde Velo V50(M)
49 09:49:00 Iain Drummond West Lothian Clarion V40(M)
50 09:50:00 John Leonard Velopreda V50(M)
51 09:51:00 James Muir SVTTA V50(M)
52 09:52:00 William Munro Glasgow Wheelers V60(M)
53 09:53:00 Charles Adams VC Glasgow South V60(M)
54 09:54:00 Sandy Wallace Fife Century Road Club V70(M)
55 09:55:00 David Macivor West Lothian Clarion SENIOR(M)
56 09:56:00 Jim Petrie Dundee Wheelers CC V60(M)
57 09:57:00 Paul Symington Inverclyde Velo V50(M)
58 09:58:00 Derek Robinson Inverclyde Velo V60(M)
59 09:59:00 Stevie Watters Fullarton Wheelers V50(M)
60 10:00:00 Steve Beech RT 23 V60(M)
61 10:01:00 John Johnstone Icarus Racing V70(M)
62 10:02:00 Brian Cameron Lomond Roads CC V50(M)
63 10:03:00 Frazer Bell Fullarton Wheelers SENIOR(M)
64 10:04:00 Brian Mcghee Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth V40(M)
65 10:05:00 Martin Smith St Christopher's CC V40(M)
66 10:06:00 Paul Robinson Loudoun Road Club V40(M)
67 10:07:00 Declan Tuffy Aberdeen Wheelers SENIOR(M)
68 10:08:00 Colin Stevenson Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club SENIOR(M)
69 10:09:00 Derek Skinner Fullarton Wheelers V40(M)
70 10:10:00 Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC V40(M)
71 10:11:00 Andrew Isherwood Peebles Cycling Club V40(M)
72 10:12:00 Alex Mcallister Ayr Roads CC V60(M)
73 10:13:00 Richard Provan Glasgow Couriers V40(M)
74 10:14:00 Simon Porter Walkers Cycling Club V40(M)
75 10:15:00 Alan Macintyre Coatbridge Clarion CC V40(M)
76 10:16:00 Joseph Thom Glasgow Nightingale CC SENIOR(M)
77 10:17:00 Brian Nicol Velo Club Vitesse V50(M)
78 10:18:00 James Hall SVTTA V50(M)
79 10:19:00 Kevan Mccartney Inverclyde Velo V40(M)
80 10:20:00 Joe Hands GTR - Return To Life SENIOR(M)
81 10:21:00 William Bonar GTR - Return To Life SENIOR(M)
82 10:22:00 Joe Shaw Falkirk B C V40(M)
83 10:23:00 Stevie Couper Glasgow United CC V40(M)
84 10:24:00 Paul Davis Musselburgh RCC SENIOR(M)
85 10:25:00 Stuart Whitelaw Fruin Road Club V40(M)
86 10:26:00 Richard Dowling Perth United CC V40(M)
87 10:27:00 Derek Mcmillan SVTTA V50(M)
88 10:28:00 Lynsey Curran Dooleys RT SENIOR(F)
89 10:29:00 Chris Oneill Glasgow Nightingale CC SENIOR(M)
90 10:30:00 John Mccrory Glasgow United CC V40(M)
91 10:31:00 Ian Anderson Walkers Cycling Club V40(M)
92 10:32:00 David Wards West Lothian Clarion V40(M)
93 10:33:00 Matthew Hennon Inverclyde Velo V40(M)
94 10:34:00 Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers V50(M)
95 10:35:00 Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion V50(M)
96 10:36:00 Matthew Cockerell Aberdeen Wheelers SENIOR(M)
97 10:37:00 Gordon Murdoch GTR - Return To Life V40(M)
98 10:38:00 Warren Crombie Musselburgh RCC V40(M)
99 10:39:00 Calum Macdonald Ayr Roads CC SENIOR(M)
100 10:40:00 David Baird Loudoun Road Club V50(M)
101 10:41:00 Murray Doyle Bute Wheelers V50(M)
102 10:42:00 David Hayes Bute Wheelers V60(M)
103 10:43:00 Victoria O'reilly Bute Wheelers V40(F)
104 10:44:00 Alexander Macrae Dooleys RT ESPOIR(M)
105 10:45:00 Kyle Johnston Bioracer-Project GO ESPOIR(M)
106 10:46:00 Mark Carroll St Christopher's CC V40(M)
107 10:47:00 Iain Duguid SVTTA V50(M)
108 10:48:00 Neil Pendrich SVTTA V40(M)
109 10:49:00 Lewis Duff GTR - Return To Life V40(M)
110 10:50:00 Karl Farmer VC Glasgow South SENIOR(M)
111 10:51:00 David Burgher Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club V40(M)
112 10:52:00 Frank Anderson SVTTA V60(M)
113 10:53:00 James Cusick Dooleys RT V50(M)
114 10:54:00 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle V40(M)
115 10:55:00 Ewen Macgillivray RT 23 SENIOR(M)
116 10:56:00 Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle SENIOR(M)
117 10:57:00 Alan Thomson RT 23 SENIOR(M)
118 10:58:00 David Griffiths Bioracer-Project GO SENIOR(M)
119 10:59:00 Douglas Watson GTR - Return To Life V40(M)
120 11:00:00 Adam Wild GS Metro ESPOIR(M)

List of Reserve Riders

RESERVE NUMBER START_TIME FIRST_NAME LAST_NAME CLUB CATEGORY
1 --- Alistair Macdonald Sporting Club Gothic V50(M)
2 --- James Truswell Fruin Road Club V40(M)
3 --- Craig Ross Glasgow Green Cycle Club SENIOR(M)
4 --- Graeme Muir Glasgow Wheelers V40(M)
5 --- Derek Gibb St Christopher's CC SENIOR(M)
6 --- Scott Milne Rapha Cycling Club SENIOR(M)
7 --- Darren Ridout Walkers Cycling Club SENIOR(M)
8 --- Liam Farrell SVTTA V50(M)
Go to Top of Page
  Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  
 New Topic  Reply to Topic
 Printer Friendly
Jump To:
Braveheart Cycling Fund Chat Rooms © 2013 Braveheart Cycling Fund Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.73 seconds. Snitz Forums 2000