Braveheart Cycling Fund Chat Rooms
Braveheart Cycling Fund Chat Rooms
Home | Profile | Register | Active Topics | Members | Search | FAQ
Username:
Password:
Save Password
Forgot your Password?

2016 Braveheart Ride
 All Forums
 Events
 Event Results
 10TT by TEN [Team Ecosse Northboats]
 New Topic  Reply to Topic
 Printer Friendly
Author Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  

boab
Gaining Speed

141 Posts

Posted - 30 Sep 2018 :  18:11:04  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
New club/team making big contributions to the sport as organisers, frontline community involvement and youth coaching

10ml course, windy day. Amazing speeds noted on taily sections.

Hopefully the course will be registered by 2019.


It was an Aberdeen Wheeler day with a bit of role reversal ~ fast improving Iain Macleod nudging team mate and "form man" Jamie Davidson into second place.

No Rider Club/Team Cat Actual Place Awards
25 Iain MacLeod Aberdeen Wheelers C C S 00:22:15 1 1 SCNEG Champ
35 Jamie Davidson Aberdeen Wheelers C C S 00:23:08 2 2 SCNEG Silver
16 Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese YM 00:23:23 3 1 Y
8 Colin Duncan Elgin CC V 00:23:37 4 3
12 Ron Lowe Deeside Thistle CC V 00:24:10 5 1 V SCNEG Bronze SCNEG V Champ
18 Fraser Gault Edinburgh RC YA 00:24:15 6
22 Sean Monaghan V 00:24:26 7
4 Mike Giles Ythan CC V 00:25:16 8 Nearest "25" SCNEG V Silver
36 Gregg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC V 00:25:26 9 SCNEG V Bronze
32 Malcolm Grant Pedal Power Inverurie V 00:25:37 10
15 Graeme Crane Dunfermline CC V 00:25:38 11
14 Steve Rae Ythan CC V 00:25:45 12
11 Callum White Aberdeen Wheelers C C S 00:26:06 13
2 Matthew Reid Ythan CC S 00:26:08 14
27 Matthew Howe Aberdeen Wheelers C C V 00:26:09 15
6 Jamie Collins Deeside Thistle CC S 00:26:22 16
24 Mark Higgins Granite City RT V 00:26:29 17
30 Declan Tuffy Aberdeen Wheelers C C S 00:26:32 18
19 John Leal Deeside Thistle CC V 00:26:50 19
23 Liam McNamara S 00:26:57 20 Fastest Road Bike
10 Daniel Ewing Aberdeen Wheelers C C S 00:27:22 21
7 Stuart King Ythan CC S 00:28:01 22
34 Malcolm Evans Glasgow Wheelers V 00:28:04 23
28 Andrew Duthie Deeside Thistle CC V 00:28:15 24
21 Iain Anderson Ecosse Northboats V 00:28:24 25
29 Will Burnish V 00:28:25 26
3 Carol Middleton Ythan CC FV 00:28:53 27 1 Lady SCNEG F Champ
26 James Jamieson Ythan CC V 00:29:12 28
31 Cameron Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC YM 00:29:14 29 SCNEG Y Champ
9 Steven McBain Ythan CC V 00:29:52 30
17 Mark Fraser Pedal Power Inverurie V 00:30:44 31
1 Graeme Clark V 00:31:12 32
5 David Abernethy Deveron Cycling Club V 00:32:23 33
13 Brian Goldring Ythan CC S 00:32:30 34
33 Morag Thompson Ythan CC FV 00:34:21 35 2 Lady SCNEG F Silver
20 Alan Smith Ythan CC V DNS 36

boabsawheeler
  Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  
 New Topic  Reply to Topic
 Printer Friendly
Jump To:
Braveheart Cycling Fund Chat Rooms © 2013 Braveheart Cycling Fund Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.95 seconds. Snitz Forums 2000