Braveheart Cycling Fund Chat Rooms
Braveheart Cycling Fund Chat Rooms
Home | Profile | Register | Active Topics | Members | Search | FAQ
Username:
Password:
Save Password
Forgot your Password?

2016 Braveheart Ride
 All Forums
 Events
 Event Results
 Tour of the Trossachs TT
 New Topic  Reply to Topic
 Printer Friendly
Author Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  

Graeme
Speed Limits N/A

1050 Posts

Posted - 01 Oct 2006 :  21:01:19  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
TT and Hillclimb times listed below

Times for TT

Position Rider Num Rider Name Club Category Time Taken
1 100 Jason McIntyre Velo Ecosse MS 01:06:05
2 60 Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk MS 01:07:53
3 40 Ray Wilson Dunfermline CC MS 01:09:01
4 45 Ben Abrahams Velo Ecosse MS 01:10:45
5 85 Gary Robson Velo Ecosse MS 01:10:57
6 95 Philip Brown Deeside Thistle CC MS 01:11:01
7 75 Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers MV 01:11:33
8 55 Peter Ettles Forres CC MV 01:13:10
9 90 Graeme Hatcher Manx Viking Wheelers MS 01:13:17
10 17 Ken Russell Edinburgh RC/Bicycleworks.com MS 01:13:19
11 80 Jim Cusick Glasgow Couriers/DB Dev. MV 01:13:20
12 70 Arthur Doyle Glasgow Ivy Cycling Club MS 01:13:37
13 82 Chris Smart Glasgow Couriers/DB Dev. MS 01:13:48
14 78 Stevie Blom Glasgow Couriers/DB Dev. MS 01:14:04
15 10 Stuart McGregor C21 Multisport MV 01:15:09
16 37 Alistair Robinson Border City Wheelers MS 01:15:14
17 74 Aidan McIlroy Auchencrow Thistle CC MJ 01:15:16
18 32 Callum Wilkinson Edinburgh RC/Bicycleworks.com MJ 01:15:24
19 92 Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC/Bicycleworks.com MS 01:15:51
20 5 Stuart Reid Glasgow Couriers/DB Dev. MS 01:16:09
21 42 Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club MS 01:16:20
22 93 Silas Goldsworthy Velo Ecosse MS 01:16:37
23 43 Drew Sharkey TheBicycleWorks.com MS 01:16:39
24 76 Andrew Davies Bicycle Works.com MV 01:17:06
25 69 Steve Hall Essex Roads MS 01:17:10
26 72 Paul Black Edinburgh RC/Bicycleworks.com MS 01:17:17
27 65 Randle Shenton Team Swift MV 01:17:45
28 50 Alan Robertson East Kilbride Road Club MV 01:17:52
29 62 Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers MS 01:17:58
30 19 Jamie Kennedy Stirling Bike Club/Whls of Callander MS 01:18:54
31 3 Kenny Kently Velo Ecosse MS 01:19:02
32 13 John Kermode Dundee Thistle MS 01:19:10
33 1 Matthew Cutler Glasgow Ivy Cycling Club MS 01:19:27
34 28 James Clark Musselburgh RC MS 01:19:42
35 36 Jamie McQueen Glasgow Wheelers MJ 01:19:42
36 63 Andrew McCaffery Glasgow Ivy Cycling Club MV 01:19:53
37 39 Norman Gillain Squadra Porcini MS 01:19:55
38 77 Alan McCaffrey West Highland Wheelers MS 01:20:16
39 66 Jonny May Edinburgh RC/Bicycleworks.com MV 01:20:21
40 44 Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RC MS 01:20:24
41 31 Kieran Hay Velo Ecosse MS 01:20:28
42 61 Bill Black Ayr Roads MV 01:20:29
43 9 Alan Mooney Finsbury Park CC MS 01:20:36
44 30 James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles MS 01:20:38
45 91 Tom Worthington Glasgow Nightingale CC MV 01:20:41
46 97 Colin Pearson Deeside Thistle CC MS 01:20:46
47 24 Pippa Handley Edinburgh RC/Bicycleworks.com LS 01:20:49
48 53 Eddie Cowle Stirling Bike Club/Whls of Callander MS 01:21:09
49 48 Andrew Nicell Velo Ecosse MS 01:21:58
50 64 Martin McLean Squadra Porcini MS 01:22:23
51 20 Michael Van Der Vlies Elgin MV 01:22:37
52 49 Derek Timmins Musselburgh RC MS 01:23:02
53 73 Dave Cherry Border City Wheelers MV 01:23:04
54 86 Jocky Johnstone East Kilbride Road Club MV 01:23:27
55 23 J Daly Johnstone Wheelers MS 01:23:40
56 7 David Hunt Cairngorm CC MV 01:23:44
57 11 John Anderson Shetland Wheelers MS 01:23:49
58 27 Robin Clark Pedal Power R.T. MS 01:24:36
59 57 Colin McEvoy Edinburgh RC/Bicycleworks.com MV 01:25:04
60 79 William McMillan Inverclyde CRT MV 01:25:12
61 54 Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC MV 01:25:27
62 41 Fraser Robinson Border City Wheelers MS 01:26:03
63 21 John Matthews Glasgow Ivy Cycling Club MV 01:26:08
64 59 Gary Webb Metropolitan Police CC MS 01:26:42
65 16 Louisa Edmonston Unattached LS 01:27:03
66 67 Andrew Johnston Unattached MV 01:27:10
67 14 Jane Morris Perth United LS 01:28:00
68 81 Steve Flindall Fullarton Wheelers MV 01:28:31
69 47 John Duncan Edinburgh RC/Bicycleworks.com MJ 01:28:36
70 18 Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC/Bicycleworks.com LS 01:28:50
71 6 Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers LV 01:28:57
72 96 Neil McFarlane Falkirk Bicycle Club MV 01:30:06
73 22 Vicky Begg Johnstone Wheelers LS 01:30:08
74 8 Sharon Doyle Glasgow Ivy Cycling Club LS 01:30:48
75 56 Martin Kane Forth Valley CC MS 01:31:48
76 71 Andrew Sinclair Edinburgh RC/Bicycleworks.com MS 01:32:18
77 51 Jamie Ballantine Unattached MS 01:33:00
78 46 Natalie Arrowsmith Manx Mountain Bike Club MS 01:34:32
79 38 Andrew Ferguson Unattached MS 01:36:07
80 29 Ian Hatcher Unattached MV 01:37:14
81 2 Andrew Wilson St. Christophers MV 01:37:44
82 26 Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers LV 01:40:49
83 4 William McCracken Brighton Mitre MV 01:56:41
84 34 Mark Symington Glasgow Wheelers MS DNF
85 68 Tony Nugent Royal Albert CC MV DNF
86 12 Madeleine Robinson Border City Wheelers LS DNS
87 25 Ian Manson Johnstone Wheelers MV DNS
88 33 Jim Leslie TheBicycleWorks.com MV DNS
89 35 David Miller Glasgow Couriers/DB Dev. MV DNS
90 52 Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club/Whls of Callander MJ DNS
91 58 David Patrick Glenmarnock Drummond Datasafe MS DNS
92 84 John McCamley Glasgow Wheelers MS DNS
93 88 David Pritchard Kelso Wheelers CC MV DNS
94 94 William Totten Glasgow Nightingale CC MV DNS
95 98 Gordon Murdoch Glenmarnock Drummond Datasafe MS DNS

Times for Dukes Pass Hillclimb

Position Rider Num Rider Name Club Category Time Taken
1 100 Jason McIntyre Velo Ecosse MS 00:13:29
2 60 Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk MS 00:13:43
3 40 Ray Wilson Dunfermline CC MS 00:14:07
4 45 Ben Abrahams Velo Ecosse MS 00:14:07
5 70 Arthur Doyle Glasgow Ivy Cycling Club MS 00:14:27
6 95 Philip Brown Deeside Thistle CC MS 00:14:30
7 75 Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers MV 00:14:31
8 85 Gary Robson Velo Ecosse MS 00:14:44
9 32 Callum Wilkinson Edinburgh RC/Bicycleworks.com MJ 00:15:01
10 80 Jim Cusick Glasgow Couriers/DB Dev. MV 00:15:04
11 78 Stevie Blom Glasgow Couriers/DB Dev. MS 00:15:09
12 90 Graeme Hatcher Manx Viking Wheelers MS 00:15:11
13 37 Alistair Robinson Border City Wheelers MS 00:15:13
14 72 Paul Black Edinburgh RC/Bicycleworks.com MS 00:15:19
15 74 Aidan McIlroy Auchencrow Thistle CC MJ 00:15:29
16 10 Stuart McGregor C21 Multisport MV 00:15:32
17 82 Chris Smart Glasgow Couriers/DB Dev. MS 00:15:36
18 43 Drew Sharkey TheBicycleWorks.com MS 00:15:37
19 17 Ken Russell Edinburgh RC/Bicycleworks.com MS 00:15:37
20 5 Stuart Reid Glasgow Couriers/DB Dev. MS 00:15:44
21 55 Peter Ettles Forres CC MV 00:15:45
22 76 Andrew Davies Bicycle Works.com MV 00:15:50
23 92 Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC/Bicycleworks.com MS 00:15:56
24 69 Steve Hall Essex Roads MS 00:15:57
25 50 Alan Robertson East Kilbride Road Club MV 00:16:02
26 91 Tom Worthington Glasgow Nightingale CC MV 00:16:02
27 13 John Kermode Dundee Thistle MS 00:16:04
28 62 Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers MS 00:16:05
29 93 Silas Goldsworthy Velo Ecosse MS 00:16:05
30 42 Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club MS 00:16:11
31 65 Randle Shenton Team Swift MV 00:16:15
32 19 Jamie Kennedy Stirling Bike Club/Whls of Callander MS 00:16:19
33 53 Eddie Cowle Stirling Bike Club/Whls of Callander MS 00:16:22
34 63 Andrew McCaffery Glasgow Ivy Cycling Club MV 00:16:24
35 61 Bill Black Ayr Roads MV 00:16:27
36 39 Norman Gillain Squadra Porcini MS 00:16:28
37 28 James Clark Musselburgh RC MS 00:16:29
38 64 Martin McLean Squadra Porcini MS 00:16:33
39 48 Andrew Nicell Velo Ecosse MS 00:16:34
40 9 Alan Mooney Finsbury Park CC MS 00:16:43
41 36 Jamie McQueen Glasgow Wheelers MJ 00:16:47
42 31 Kieran Hay Velo Ecosse MS 00:16:53
43 3 Kenny Kently Velo Ecosse MS 00:17:02
44 44 Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RC MS 00:17:04
45 66 Jonny May Edinburgh RC/Bicycleworks.com MV 00:17:13
46 1 Matthew Cutler Glasgow Ivy Cycling Club MS 00:17:14
47 23 J Daly Johnstone Wheelers MS 00:17:18
48 77 Alan McCaffrey West Highland Wheelers MS 00:17:18
49 47 John Duncan Edinburgh RC/Bicycleworks.com MJ 00:17:20
50 86 Jocky Johnstone East Kilbride Road Club MV 00:17:22
51 97 Colin Pearson Deeside Thistle CC MS 00:17:32
52 20 Michael Van Der Vlies Elgin MV 00:17:34
53 24 Pippa Handley Edinburgh RC/Bicycleworks.com LS 00:17:38
54 49 Derek Timmins Musselburgh RC MS 00:17:44
55 79 William McMillan Inverclyde CRT MV 00:17:51
56 57 Colin McEvoy Edinburgh RC/Bicycleworks.com MV 00:17:55
57 73 Dave Cherry Border City Wheelers MV 00:18:01
58 21 John Matthews Glasgow Ivy Cycling Club MV 00:18:04
59 7 David Hunt Cairngorm CC MV 00:18:08
60 59 Gary Webb Metropolitan Police CC MS 00:18:08
61 14 Jane Morris Perth United LS 00:18:12
62 18 Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC/Bicycleworks.com LS 00:18:15
63 30 James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles MS 00:18:17
64 51 Jamie Ballantine Unattached MS 00:18:24
65 54 Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC MV 00:18:24
66 16 Louisa Edmonston Unattached LS 00:18:30
67 96 Neil McFarlane Falkirk Bicycle Club MV 00:18:37
68 41 Fraser Robinson Border City Wheelers MS 00:18:54
69 11 John Anderson Shetland Wheelers MS 00:18:55
70 8 Sharon Doyle Glasgow Ivy Cycling Club LS 00:18:56
71 71 Andrew Sinclair Edinburgh RC/Bicycleworks.com MS 00:19:00
72 67 Andrew Johnston Unattached MV 00:19:12
73 6 Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers LV 00:19:16
74 27 Robin Clark Pedal Power R.T. MS 00:19:47
75 81 Steve Flindall Fullarton Wheelers MV 00:19:49
76 22 Vicky Begg Johnstone Wheelers LS 00:19:51
77 56 Martin Kane Forth Valley CC MS 00:20:32
78 46 Natalie Arrowsmith Manx Mountain Bike Club MS 00:20:42
79 38 Andrew Ferguson Unattached MS 00:21:08
80 2 Andrew Wilson St. Christophers MV 00:21:53
81 26 Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers LV 00:21:54
82 29 Ian Hatcher Unattached MV 00:22:19
83 4 William McCracken Brighton Mitre MV 00:25:30

jesperskibby
Learner

19 Posts

Posted - 01 Oct 2006 :  22:34:05  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
Nice Duds man

[url][/url]http://www.ivycc.co.uk/photos/jasonmctdt2006.jpg[url][/url]
Go to Top of Page

Graeme
Speed Limits N/A

1050 Posts

Posted - 02 Oct 2006 :  06:25:07  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
In addition to the above results here are the team results based on the first three eligible riders from each club

Position Club Time Taken
1 Velo Ecosse 03:33:27
2 Glasgow Couriers/DB Dev. 03:41:12
3 Edinburgh RC/Bicycleworks.com 03:44:34
4 Glasgow Ivy Cycling Club 03:52:57
5 Deeside Thistle CC 03:57:14
6 East Kilbride Road Club 03:57:39
7 Musselburgh RC 04:03:08
8 Shetland Wheelers 04:04:19
9 Border City Wheelers 04:04:21
10 Glasgow Wheelers 04:18:29
Go to Top of Page

jesperskibby
Learner

19 Posts

Posted - 05 Oct 2006 :  18:38:22  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
check out [url][/url]http://www.pezcyclingnews.com/?pg=fullstory&id=4411[url][/url] for Ed Hood's report on the interweb thingy
Go to Top of Page

n/a
deleted

1 Posts

Posted - 13 Oct 2006 :  17:17:01  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
Does anybody know a man, who knows a man who could ask David Miller if he would like to ride the Trossachs next year (see Ed Hoods report !).. and does anybody have a contact number for Ed Hood ? Date for your diary next year .. The Trossachs will once again be held in it's traditional spot of the first sunday in October .. see you all then .. Janette Hazlett

BikeWearHouse
Go to Top of Page
  Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  
 New Topic  Reply to Topic
 Printer Friendly
Jump To:
Braveheart Cycling Fund Chat Rooms © 2013 Braveheart Cycling Fund Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.91 seconds. Snitz Forums 2000